Schedules
Home   Programs   Schedules
  • ALL
  • 14 Sept. (Thu)
  • 15 Sept. (Fri)
  • 16 Sept. (Sat)
  • 17 Sept. (Sun)
  • Official Event
  • Plenary Session
  • Thematic Session
  • Special Session
  • Special Event
  • Side Event
Schedules TIME Programs Venue
14 Sept. (Thu) 08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration
09:00 ~ 12:00 Asian Human Rights Charter Workshop Kimdaejung Convention Center   214
Human Rights and Culture TourⅠ 5·18
10:30 ~ 12:30 * Local Governments Human Rights Network Kimdaejung Convention Center   211
11:00 ~ 12:30 * Local Governments Human Rights Commission Workshop Kimdaejung Convention Center   212+213
12:00 ~ 13:00 Luncheon
13:00 ~ 13:40 Opening Ceremony Convention Hall   4rd Convention Hall
13:50 ~ 16:00 Opening Round Table Convention Hall   4rd Convention Hall
15:30 ~ 16:30 Coffee Break & Networking
16:30 ~ 18:30 Plenary SessionⅠ
「Citizens’ Participatory Democracy and Human Rights Cities」
Convention Hall   4rd Convention Hall
19:00 ~ 20:30 Welcoming dinner City Hall Plaza   Outdoor square

Schedules TIME Programs Venue
15 Sept. (Fri) 08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration
09:00 ~ 11:30 Plenary SessionⅡ:
「Sweden’s Human Rights Policy」
Kimdaejung Convention Center   211+212+213
Asian Human Rights Charter Workshop Kimdaejung Convention Center   214
09:00 ~ 17:00 AGORA Kimdaejung Convention Center   208
12:00 ~ 13:00 Luncheon
13:00 ~ 16:00 City and Gender Convention Hall   214
Social Economy and Community Vitalization Convention Hall   212 / 213
City and the Elderly Convention Hall   209 / 210
13:00 ~ 14:30 Human Rights Cities Networks ACC Haneul Madang   Outdoor Park
15:00 ~ 16:30 Expert Workshop on Local Government and Human Rights Convention Hall   211
16:00 ~ 19:00 * Human Rights and Culture TourⅠ ACC 민주 평화 기념관
* Human Rights On-site Visit
19:00 ~ 20:30 * Networking Party

Schedules TIME Programs Venue
16 Sept. (Sat) 08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration
09:00 ~ 12:00 City and Child/Youth Education Kimdaejung Convention Center   209 / 210
Village Democracy Kimdaejung Convention Center   214
Human Rights Paper Presentation Kimdaejung Convention Center   213
09:00 ~ 13:00 AGORA Convention Hall   208
12:00 ~ 13:00 Closing Luncheon Kimdaejung Convention Center   301+302+303
13:00 ~ 16:00 Disability and Human Rights Convention Hall   209 + 210
City and Environment Convention Hall   214
State Violence and Human Rights Convention Hall   212 + 213
Migrants/Refugees and Human Rights Convention Hall   201 / 202
16:00 ~ 17:00 Closing ceremony Kimdaejung Convention Center   304+305+306

Schedules TIME Programs Venue
17 Sept. (Sun) 09:00 ~ 13:00 * Human Rights and Culture Tour Ⅲ Gwangju Design Biennale
Schedules TIME Programs Venue
14 Sept. (Thu) 08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration
09:00 ~ 12:00 Asian Human Rights Charter Workshop Kimdaejung Convention Center   214
Human Rights and Culture TourⅠ 5·18
10:30 ~ 12:30 * Local Governments Human Rights Network Kimdaejung Convention Center   211
11:00 ~ 12:30 * Local Governments Human Rights Commission Workshop Kimdaejung Convention Center   212+213
12:00 ~ 13:00 Luncheon
13:00 ~ 13:40 Opening Ceremony Convention Hall   4rd Convention Hall
13:50 ~ 16:00 Opening Round Table Convention Hall   4rd Convention Hall
15:30 ~ 16:30 Coffee Break & Networking
16:30 ~ 18:30 Plenary SessionⅠ
「Citizens’ Participatory Democracy and Human Rights Cities」
Convention Hall   4rd Convention Hall
19:00 ~ 20:30 Welcoming dinner City Hall Plaza   Outdoor square
Schedules TIME Programs Venue
15 Sept. (Fri) 08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration
09:00 ~ 11:30 Plenary SessionⅡ:
「Sweden’s Human Rights Policy」
Kimdaejung Convention Center   211+212+213
Asian Human Rights Charter Workshop Kimdaejung Convention Center   214
09:00 ~ 17:00 AGORA Kimdaejung Convention Center   208
12:00 ~ 13:00 Luncheon
13:00 ~ 16:00 City and Gender Convention Hall   214
Social Economy and Community Vitalization Convention Hall   212 / 213
City and the Elderly Convention Hall   209 / 210
13:00 ~ 14:30 Human Rights Cities Networks ACC Haneul Madang   Outdoor Park
15:00 ~ 16:30 Expert Workshop on Local Government and Human Rights Convention Hall   211
16:00 ~ 19:00 * Human Rights and Culture TourⅠ ACC 민주 평화 기념관
* Human Rights On-site Visit
19:00 ~ 20:30 * Networking Party
Schedules TIME Programs Venue
16 Sept. (Sat) 08:00 ~ 09:00 Registration
09:00 ~ 12:00 City and Child/Youth Education Kimdaejung Convention Center   209 / 210
Village Democracy Kimdaejung Convention Center   214
Human Rights Paper Presentation Kimdaejung Convention Center   213
09:00 ~ 13:00 AGORA Convention Hall   208
12:00 ~ 13:00 Closing Luncheon Kimdaejung Convention Center   301+302+303
13:00 ~ 16:00 Disability and Human Rights Convention Hall   209 + 210
City and Environment Convention Hall   214
State Violence and Human Rights Convention Hall   212 + 213
Migrants/Refugees and Human Rights Convention Hall   201 / 202
16:00 ~ 17:00 Closing ceremony Kimdaejung Convention Center   304+305+306
Schedules TIME Programs Venue
17 Sept. (Sun) 09:00 ~ 13:00 * Human Rights and Culture Tour Ⅲ Gwangju Design Biennale
[World Human Rights Cities Forum Secretariat] 1-2F, 5, Jungang-ro 196beon-gil, Dong-gu, Gwangju 61475, South Korea
Tel. 82-62-226-2734   l   Fax. 82-62-226-2731   l   E-mail. whrcf@gic.or.kr
Copyright World Human Rights Cities Forum All rights reserved.